Affiliations

Major affiliations

TSIC

Postal:

Address:

Phone:

Fax:

web:

PO Box 878, Sandy Bay Tasmania    7006

117 Sandy Bay Road, Tasmania

(03) 6224 2332

(03) 6224 2321

http://www.tsic.org.au


     
AMC Homepage

Postal:

Phone:

Fax:

web:

Locked Bag 1399 Launceston Tasmania 7250

1300 363864

(03) 6324 3924

http://www.amc.edu.au


Postal:

Phone:

Fax:

web:

Level 1, Port Tower Building - 18 Hunter Street, Hobart, Tasmania  7000

1300 135 513

http://www.mast.tas.gov.au


     

 

Tasmanian Salmonid Growers Association
PO Box 321, Sandy Bay 7006
Chairman: Chris Dockray
Project Manager: Adam Main
P 03 6214 0555
www.tsga.com.au


     

Postal:

Phone:

email:

web:

See pdf for list of current locations

1300 002610

email@26then.tas.gov.au

http://26ten.tas.gov.au/


web: www.amsa.gov.au

     

 

Seafood industry affiliations


Tasmanian Abalone Council Ltd
262 Arglye Street Hobart 7000
President: Greg Woodham 0419 524 174
Chief Executive: Dean Lisson 0419 599 954
Administration Manager: Jillian Freeman
P 03 6231 1955 F 03 6231 1966
http://www.tasabalone.com.au/

Tasmanian Commercial Divers Association
PO Box 878, Sandy Bay 7006
President: Bryan Denny 0417 502 195

Tasmanian Rock Lobster Fishermen’s Association
President: John Sansom 03 6247 7284
CEO: Rodney Treloggen
P/F 03 6376 1805 0418 138 768
Secretary/Treasurer: Margaret Atkins
PO Box 109, South Hobart 7004

Tasmanian Scalefish Fishermen’s Association
President: Shane Bevis P/F 03 6247 7634
Secretary: Colleen Osborne
PO Box 332, Somerset 7322

Tasmanian Scallop Fishermen’s Association
286 Windermere Road, Windermere 7252
President: John Hammond 0429 130 238
Secretary/Treasurer: (Mrs) Jill Hammond
P 03 6328 1478 F 03 6328 1421

Tasmanian Shark Fishermen’s Association
64 Ormond Street, Bellerive 7018
President: Brian Bailey 0407 874 199
Secretary/Treasurer: (Mrs) Heather Bailey
P 03 6244 2775 F 03 6244 6939

Aquaculture

Tasmanian Abalone Growers Association
Chairman: Mike Wing
PO Box 11, Dunalley 7177
P 03 6253 6007 F 03 6253 6009

Oysters Tasmania
Chairman: Dan Roden
P 0418 134638
Executive Officer: Neil Stump P 0458 601057
Email management@oysterstasmania.org

Other organisations

Skills Tasmania  www.skills.tas.gov.au
Training News   www.training.gov.au/Home/Tga
Adult Learning Australia  www.ala.asn.au
Australian Apprenticeships & Trainee Information Service www.aatinfo.com.au
Australian Qualifications Framework  www.aqf.edu.au
Department of Education & Training www.education.gov.au
Network Educational Australia www.network-ed.com.au
National Centre for Vocational Education & Research  www.ncver.edu.au